Lizzy Anstice-Brown
Second in Art, Community Service
BA (Hons), MA
lizzy.ansticebrown@stchris.co.uk
Flora Barton
Head of History
BA (Hons), PGCE
flora.barton@stchris.co.uk
Becky Belson
Head of Food and Nutrition, Science
BSc (Hons), PGCE
becky.belson@stchris.co.uk
Emma Bennett-Jones
English, Head of EAL, Boarders Welfare Coordinator, Head of II Group (Year 8)
BA (Hons), CELTA Level 4
emma.bennett-jones@stchris.co.uk
Maggie Bilcliffe
PE, Head of Year 7 (I Group)
maggie.bilcliffe@stchris.co.uk
Ros Black
Food & Nutrition
BA (Hons), PGCE
ros.black@stchris.co.uk
Simon Cockle
English, Media Studies
MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
simon.cockle@stchris.co.uk
Ed Commodore-Mensah
Maths, Head of III (Year 9) Group
BSc
ed.commodore-mensah@stchris.co.uk
Edel Davies
French & Spanish
BA, PGCE, CELTA (Level 5)
edel.davies@stchris.co.uk
Sarah Davies
Second in Maths
BSc
sarah.davies@stchris.co.uk
Chris Drayton
Maths, Houseparent
BSc, PGCE
chris.drayton@stchris.co.uk
Adam Eldin
Head of Computer Science
BSc (Hons), PGCE
adam.eldin@stchris.co.uk
Robyn Fraser
Biology
BSc (Hons), PGCE
robyn.fraser@stchris.co.uk
Gavin Fraser-Williams
Head of 3D Design
BA (Hones), MA
gavin.fraser-williams@stchris.co.uk
Martin Goodchild
Director of Music – Junior School
GRSM, LRAM, PGCE
martin.goodchild@stchris.co.uk
Janine Hall
Art, Art Technician
BA (Hons)
janine.hall@stchris.co.uk
Helen Hunt
Lead Teacher Biology
BSc (Hons), PGCE
helen.hunt@stchris.co.uk
Dave Ilott
Head of English
BA (Hons), DipEd
dave.ilott@stchris.co.uk
Samantha Irons
Teacher of 3D Art & Design
BA (Hons)
sam.irons@stchris.co.uk
Ann-Marie Knight
Director of Music – Senior School
BA (Hons), MA, MA, PGCE
ann-marie.knight@stchris.co.uk
Colin Knight
Physics, Data & Exams Lead
MSc, BSc (Hons)
colin.knight@stchris.co.uk
Andrew Lambie
Head of Science, Chemistry
MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
andrew.lambie@stchris.co.uk
Laurene Lee
French
Licence, PGCE
laurene.lee@stchris.co.uk
Charlotte Leeke
Head of Geography
BSc, PGCE
charlotte.leeke@stchris.co.uk
Abigail Lester
PE & Games
BSc (Hons)
abigail.lester@stchris.co.uk
Kirsty Mabbitt
BSc
Psychology
kirsty.mabbitt@stchris.co.uk
Lyn McGregor
Head of Year 10 (IV Group), Head of PE
BEd (Hons)
lyn.mcgregor@stchris.co.uk
Eleanor Mulhall
Head of Politics and KS3 History Lead
BA (Hons), PGCE
eleanor.mulhall@stchris.co.uk
Angeles Ojeda
Spanish, Arundale Resident Tutor
Licenciada, PGCE
angeles.ojeda@stchris.co.uk
Susanne Okulitch
Head of Film Studies, English, UCAS Adviser
BA (Hons), BMus
susanne.okulitch@stchris.co.uk
Anne Peacock (currently on maternity leave)
Lead Teacher Physics
MEd, MSc, PGCE
anne.peacock@stchris.co.uk
Alistair Phillips
Assistant Head (Pastoral), Philosophy
BA, BSA Certificate in Boarding Management
alistair.phillips@stchris.co.uk
James Robertson
3D Design/3D Design Technician
BA (Hons)
james.robertson@stchris.co.uk
Joe Sapsford
Geography, Head of Year 11 (V Group), Resident Tutor
BA (Hons), PGCE
joe.sapsford@stchris.co.uk
Sue Scott Davison
Teacher of LAMDA & Performing Arts
BA, Member Diploma Stage
sue.scottdavison@stchris.co.uk
James See
Second in PE
BSc, PGCSE
james.see@stchris.co.uk
Emma Semple
Head of Arts Faculty
BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
emma.semple@stchris.co.uk
Cyrille Simon
French, Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Maîtrise, PGCE
cyrille.simon@stchris.co.uk
Claire Slater
Head of Maths
BEng
claire.slater@stchris.co.uk
Hollie Sparrow
Head of Drama
BA (Hons)
hollie.sparrow@stchris.co.uk
Val Spencer
Head of Business & Economics
BA (Hons), PGCE
val.spencer@stchris.co.uk
Rebecca Sweeney
Second in English
MA York, BA (Hons), PGCE
rebecca.sweeney@stchris.co.uk
Paul Thompson
Teacher of Maths
BA (Hons), PGCE
paul.thompson@stchris.co.uk
Rebecca Toepfer (currently on maternity leave)
PhD, MA, BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of History, DofE Coordinator
becca.toepfer@stchris.co.uk
Rebecca Twiston-Davies
Art
BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
rebecca.twiston@stchris.co.uk
Connor Vincent
Assistant Teacher of Drama/LAMDA/Boarding Assistant
connor.vincent@stchris.co.uk
Jenny White
Head of Swimming/PE/Maths
BEd
jenny.white@stchris.co.uk
Sarah Williams
Lead Teacher Chemistry
MSc, PGCE
sarah.williams@stchris.co.uk
Becky Wilson
English
BA (Hons), PGCE
becky.wilson@stchris.co.uk
Liz Miller
Lead SEN Training Coordinator
BEd (Hons), Dip RSA SpLD
liz.miller@stchris.co.uk
Katie Blyth
Learning Support Assistant
katie.blyth@stchris.co.uk
Jasbir Jaswal
Learning Support Assistant
jasbir.jaswal@stchris.co.uk
Jessica Maddams
Learning Support Assistant
Level 3 Diploma Specialist Support for T&L in Schools
jessica.maddams@stchris.co.uk
Rhoanna Newman
Individual Needs Tutor
OCR Level 5, BA (Hons)
rhoanna.newman@stchris.co.uk
Kirsten Rockey
Head of Senior School SEND
BA (Hons), PGCE
kirsten.rockey@stchris.co.uk
Elena Sapsford
Learning Support Assistant
elena.sapsford@stchris.co.uk
Laura Smith
Individual Needs Tutor with English Specialism, UCAS Adviser
MEd, MA, NASENCO
Laura.smith@stchris.co.uk
Jennifer Whale
Individual Needs Administrator
BA
jennifer.whale@stchris.co.uk
Bryan Anderson
Year 6 (D Group)
BEd
bryan.anderson@stchris.co.uk
Marcia Bonanni
Year 3 (G Group) and Lead of Junior School Pastoral
BA (Hons), PGCE
marcia.bonanni@stchris.co.uk
Louise Day
Year 4 (F Group)
BSc (Hons), PGCE
louise.day@stchris.co.uk
Carly Ougham
Year 1 (J Group)
BA (Hons), PGCE
carly.ougham@stchris.co.uk
Chrissie Parry
Nursery
BA (Hons)
chrissie.parry@stchris.co.uk
Claire Plain
BA (Hons)
claire.plain@stchris.co.uk
Rebecca Simon
Reception (K Group)
BSc (Hons), PGCE
rebecca.simon@stchris.co.uk
Lydia Somerville
Forest School and Cover Teacher
BA (Hons), PGCE
lydia.somerville@stchris.co.uk
Kelly Wailes
Year 2 (H Group)
BSc (Hons), PGCE, NCFE CACHE Level 3
kelly.wailes@stchris.co.uk
Seana Wallis
Year 4 (F Group)
BSc (Hons), PGCE
seana.wallis@stchris.co.uk
Vicki Watt
Year 5 (E Group)
BA (Hons)
vicki.watt@stchris.co.uk
Iain Wheeler
Year 6 (D Group) and Lead of Junior School Curriculum & Assessment
BA (Hons), PGCE
iain.wheeler@stchris.co.uk
Karen Hoyle
Head of Junior School SEND
BA (Hons), Cert Dyslexia and Literacy, PAPAA
karen.hoyle@stchris.co.uk
Jennifer Rigby
Individual Needs Tutor (2 days a week)
BA (Hons)
jennifer.rigby@stchris.co.uk
Gillian Waterman
Individual Needs Assistant
gillian.waterman@stchris.co.uk
Debra Clabburn
Teaching Assistant
debi.clabburn@stchris.co.uk
Joanne Clarke
Early Years Practitioner
CACHE Level 3
joanne.clarke@stchris.co.uk
Jane Drage
Learning Support Assistant
jane.drage@stchris.co.uk
Joanna (Asia) Fraszczyk
KS2 Teaching Assistant
asia.fraszczyk@stchris.co.uk
Avril Harker
After School Care Manager
BA (Hons)
avril.harker@stchris.co.uk
Gemma Horwood
Teaching Assistant
gemma.horwood@stchris.co.uk
Sandra Monroig
Early Years Practitioner
sandra.monroig@stchris.co.uk
Chloe Palmer
Teaching Assistant
chloe.palmer@stchris.co.uk
Olivia Pastor
Teaching Assistant
olivia.pastor@stchris.co.uk
Natasha Paxton
Nursery Nurse
NNEB
natasha.paxton@stchris.co.uk
Joanna Pitts
Junior School Secretary
joanna.pitts@stchris.co.uk
Lucy Pinkstone
Teaching Assistant
lucy.pinkstone@stchris.co.uk
Anita Moore
Teaching Assistant
anita.moore@stchris.co.uk
Corinne Toller
Teaching Assistant
corinne.toller@stchris.co.uk
Paul Armstrong
Health & Safety; and Compliance Manager
paul.armstrong@stchris.co.uk
Sophie Bharaj
Curriculum & Data Lead
sophie.bharaj@stchris.co.uk
Liz Duff
Library Assistant
liz.duff@stchris.co.uk
Millie Foster (on maternity leave)
Performing Arts Administrator
millie.foster@stchris.co.uk
Hazel Kalabza
Performing Arts Administrator
hazel.kalabza@stchris.co.uk
Mike Li
Performing Arts Technician
mike.li@stchris.co.uk
Maddie Lingard
Marketing & Communications Manager
BA (Hons)
maddie.lingard@stchris.co.uk
Zoe Mason
SEMH Pastoral Assistant
zoe.mason@stchris.co.uk
Anna Pennery
Receptionist
anna.pennery@stchris.co.uk
Julia Pritchard
Laboratory Technician
BSc (Hons)
julia.pritchard@stchris.co.uk
Helen Quinn
People Coordinator
CIPD Level 3
helen.quinn@stchris.co.uk
Jane Strickland
Laboratory Technician
jane.strickland@stchris.co.uk
Nikki Timbers
Exams Officer
nikki.timbers@stchris.co.uk
Amelia Turvey
Pastoral Assistant
amelia.turvey@stchris.co.uk
Toni Warner
Head’s PA
toni.warner@stchris.co.uk
Sarah Davis
Senior Admissions Registrar (Senior School & Sixth Form)
BA (Hons), NVQ Level 6 Diploma
sarah.davis@stchris.co.uk
Lucy Coddington
Admissions Registrar (Junior School)
CIPD Assoc, NVQ Level 6 Diploma, PGDip
lucy.coddington@stchris.co.uk
Chris Drayton
Houseparent
BSc, PGCE
chris.drayton@stchris.co.uk
Cecilia Drayton
Houseparent
Kenya Enrolled Community Nurse
cecilia.drayton@stchris.co.uk
Lison Gossare
Gap Student/MFL
lison.gossare@stchris.co.uk
Angeles Ojeda
Resident Tutor
Licenciada, PGCE
angeles.ojeda@stchris.co.uk
Paula Ruiz
Gap Student/MFL
paula.ruiz@stchris.co.uk
Paula Hillman
School Accountant
paula.hillman@stchris.co.uk
Clive Eggs
Accountant
clive.eggs@stchris.co.uk
Cleo Headland
Payroll Assistant
cleo.headland@stchris.co.uk
Pam Sunner
Finance Officer
pam.sunner@stchris.co.uk
Caroline Allchorne
Housekeeping
Paul Ansell
Caretaker
Natalie Bruns
Housekeeping
Jorgia Camisa
Comis Chef
Maria Camisa
Catering
Kelly Cocks
Housekeeping
Katie Darcey
Servery Supervisor
Paul Dowsett
Services Porter
Mohammed Essakhi
Head Chef
mohammed.essakhi@stchris.co.uk
Thilini Fernando
Catering
Debbie Gittens
Catering Assistant
Clare Hurrell
Housekeeping
Olga Jackson
Catering
Saima Kanwal
Housekeeping
Connor Leroux
Housekeeping
Cheryl Marioni
Catering Assistant
Elaine McEwan
Salad Chef
Maureen McInnes
Catering Assistant
Claire Moretti
Housekeeping
Brenda O’Dell
Housekeeping
Cheryl Pateman
Catering
Sue Quinn
Housekeeping
Karen Rogers
Catering
Karen Rowland
Food Service Assistant – Saturday
Louise Savill
Housekeeping
Sunil Senerate
Caretaker
Alison Simpson
House Services Manager
alison.simpson@stchris.co.uk
Katie Smith
Catering Assistant
Sue Smith
Servery Assistant
Maz Sutton
Housekeeping
Erika Svensson-Bannister
Food Service Assistant
Yvonne Towns
Housekeeping
Sarah Wharmby
Housekeeping
Russell Webster
Assistant Chef
Tracey Whittaker
Housekeeping
Kevin Weighill
Kitchen Porter
David Brightley
Grounds
Witek Fraszczyk
Maintenance Team Leader
Jack Lucas
Lead Groundsman
James Lyden
Maintenance
James McGrenery
Arunwood Ecocentre Lead
james.mcgrenery@stchris.co.uk
Joshua Samuel-Perry
Gardener
Lee Varley
Estates Manager
lee.varley@stchris.co.uk
Anna Grady
School Nurse
nurse@stchris.co.uk
Denise Robinson
Medical Administrator
nurse@stchris.co.uk
Suzanne Spaven
Counsellor
BACP Accredited Counsellor
Suzanne.spaven@stchris.co.uk
Millie Brimacombe
Piano
Christine Bunning
Singing
Sharon Eckman
Singing
Emma Fowler
Clarinet, Flute, Saxophone and Recorder
Helen Lord
Piano and Violin
Mel O’Donnell
Singing
Jonathan Pilcher
Guitar and Bass
Gemma Risden
Singing
Ben Smith
Guitar and Bass
Justin Thurgur
Brass
Toby Turton
Cello
Ian Whitehead
Drums
Dan Wild
Drums
Sarah Armstrong
Swimming Pool Manager
MSc, BA (Hons), PGCE
sarah.armstrong@stchris.co.uk
Alice Barnes
Swimming Teacher
James Bennett
Lifeguard Trainer
Stacey Boland
Swimming Teacher
Meghan Carolan
Swimming Teacher
Kate Green
Swimming Teacher
Kim Ford
Swimming Teacher
Zoe Holloway
Swimming Teacher
Kirsty Leggat
Swimming Teacher
Tilly Nordock
Swimming Teacher
Lynda Robinson
Swimming Teacher
Nicola Shillcock
Swimming Teacher
Susan Sissons
Swimming Teacher
Denise Underwood
Swimming Teacher
Nicola Westrop
Swimming Teacher