Sports fixtures

Fixtures and events for school sports and teams.

Filter

View PrintSelect list view Select list view

Week commencing - 18 Jun 2018

Monday 18 Jun 2018

  1. District Tennis - Girls 13:00 Letchworth Tennis Club District Tennis - Girls Senior

  2. III Gp (Yr 9) Calypso Cricket 13:30 Letchworth Cricket Club III Gp (Yr 9) Calypso Cricket Senior

  3. U11 Rounders Festival 15:00 St Chris Sports Field JS Fixture Junior

Tuesday 19 Jun 2018

  1. District Tennis - Boys 13:00 Letchworth Tennis Club District Tennis - Boys Senior

  2. District Rounders - Years 7&8 (I&II Gp) 15:30 TAS (Stevenage) Tournament Senior

Thursday 21 Jun 2018

  1. RESERVE District Rounders - Years 9&10 (III&IV Gp) 00:00 TAA Tournament Senior

  2. II Gp (Yr 8) Calypso Cricket 13:30 Stevenage Cricket Club II Gp (Yr 8) Calypso Cricket Senior

June 2018

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

1

2

3

4

  1. Girls Rounders v HGS & Highfield

5

6

  1. Girls Tennis v PHC
  2. U11 Rounders Festival

7

  1. Girls Rounders v St Francis & PHC

8

9

10

11

  1. Tennis Fixture I Group (Year 7) Boys and II Group (Year 8) Girls
  2. U11 Cricket v Sandon

12

  1. Rural Schools Athletics
  2. I/II Gp (Yr 7/8) Cricket vs Highfield
  3. III/IV Gp (Yr 9/10) vs Highfield

13

14

  1. EYC and Junior School Sports Day
  2. District Rounders - Years 9&10 (III&IV Gp)

15

  1. Senior School Sports Day

16

17

18

  1. District Tennis - Girls
  2. III Gp (Yr 9) Calypso Cricket
  3. U11 Rounders Festival

19

  1. District Tennis - Boys
  2. District Rounders - Years 7&8 (I&II Gp)

20

21

  1. RESERVE District Rounders - Years 9&10 (III&IV Gp)
  2. II Gp (Yr 8) Calypso Cricket

22

23

24

25

  1. Tennis: Nichola Mabbit Final
  2. Tennis County Final

26

  1. IV Gp (Yr 10) Calypso Cricket
  2. RESERVE District Rounders - Years 7&8 (I&II Gp)

27

  1. Senior District Athletics (Yr 7 - 10)
  2. U11 Cricket v Duncombe

28

29

  1. III/IV Gp (Yr 9/10) Cricket Fixtures (Ends)
  2. I/II Gp (Yr 7/8) Cricket Fixtures (Ends)

30